Parent Donors By Class
We would like to recognize and thank all our parents who made a gift to the 2014-2015 Annual Fund. Your contribution is critical to the ongoing success of our Students, Faculty, and School. With your gifts we reached 54% parent participation!
Class of 2015 (Grade 12) - 15% Participation
15% Participation
- Dr. Bruce Beard and Mrs. Martha Thomas‑Beard
- Mr. and Mrs. Alvin Hamilton
- Mr. Nelson Merchan and Ms. Diana Penagos
- Mr. and Mrs. Luiz Santos
Class of 2016 (Grade 11) - 63% Participation
63% Participation
- Mr. Stuart Aronson
- Mrs. Susan Becker and Mr. Todd Becker
- Mr. and Mrs. Steven Berardo, Ph.D.
- Mr. and Mrs. Douglas Corper
- Mr. and Mrs. Angel F. Curillo
- Mr. Errol Cushnie and Ms. Shari Ward
- Mr. and Mrs. Sean E. Fanning
- Mr. David Goldsmith and Dr. Beth Aaronson
- Mr. and Mrs. Terry R. Jones
- Mr. and Mrs. George Krzyzewski
- Mr. and Mrs. Timothy Kupferschmid
- Dr. and Mrs. Daniel M. Levine
- Mr. and Mrs. Eric Marcos
- Mr. and Mrs. Patrick J. McCutcheon
- The Rev. Garrett Mettler
- Mr. and Mrs. David Munk
- Mr. and Mrs. Dwayne Nosworthy
- Mr. and Mrs. George Novy
- Mr. and Mrs. Vincent Palumbo
- Mr. and Mrs. Donavan Reid
- Ms. Inger Sjogren
- Mr. and Mrs. Dane L. Unger
- Ms. Angela Whitford and Mr. Stan Madaloni
- Mr. and Mrs. Christopher K. Williams
- Mr. and Mrs. William G. Young
Class of 2017 (Grade 10) - 60% Participation
60% Participation
- Dr. Elliot Barsh and Ms. Pam Genet Barsh
- Dr. Eric Brown and Dr. Betty Klein
- Mr. Matthew Byrnes & Ms. Madyn Gwynne
- Ms. Benita Clarke
- Mr. and Mrs. Thomas Cohn
- Mr. and Mrs. Kieran Costello
- Mr. Grant Cox and Ms. Elizabeth Sager
- Mr. and Mrs. Steven Engelbrecht
- Mr. Jose Escalera and Ms. Carmen Hurtado
- Ms. Jo Ann Fitzgerald
- Mr. Robert Fried and Ms. Diane Fried
- Mr. Carl T. Hahn and Mrs. Jennifer Hahn
- Ms. Carole Hauer
- Mr. and Mrs. Jim Heneghan
- Mr. and Mrs. Jeffrey Heymann
- Ms. Heike Janssen‑Eckstein
- Ms. Merie W. Kirshner
- Mr. and Mrs. Julius S. Klepacz
- Mr. and Mrs. Darsh Mariyappa
- Mr. and Mrs. Charles Morales‑Thomason
- Mr. Chin Okwuka and Dr. Obiageli Okwuka
- Mr. and Mrs. Stephan Perreault
- Mr. and Mrs. Kirk P. Rundhaug
- Mr. and Mrs. Michael Santella
- Mr. and Mrs. Kevin Schweitzer
- Mrs. Elizabeth Sproule
- Mr. and Mrs. Tom Storrier
Class of 2018 (9th Grade) - 53% Participation
53% Participation
- Mr. and Mrs. Michael Aspras
- Dr. Anne Brandon
- Mr. Michael Brownstein & Ms. Catherine Armandroff
- Mr. and Mrs. Christopher Buse
- Mr. and Mrs. John G. Edelman '84
- Mr. Paul Gabrik and Ms. Judith Adamo
- Dr. and Mrs. Steven Glazer
- Mr. and Mrs. Jim Heneghan
- Mr. and Mrs. Earl Julo
- Mr. Gregory Logsted and Ms. Lauren Baratz‑Logsted
- Mr. and Mrs. Alexis Maged
- Mr. Carlos Maldonado
- Mr. and Mrs. William McBrayer
- Mr. and Mrs. Patrick J. McCutcheon
- Mr. and Mrs. David Munk
- Mr. Cosme Navarro and Ms. Donna Giachetti
- Mr. and Mrs. James Nekos
- Ms. Tami O'Connor and Mr. Ward Mazzucco
- Mr. Richard G. Price and Ms. Meg Bowles
- Mr. and Mrs. Donavan Reid
- Ms. Elly B. Riley
- Mr. and Mrs. Thomas Shea
- Mr. Alexander Wattles
- Ms. Bonnie Wattles
- Mr. and Mrs. Leon Weaver
- Mr. and Mrs. Kenneth Weinstein
- Mr. Kevin White & Ms. Anne Giordano
- Mr. and Mrs. Steve Wyckoff
Class of 2019 (8th Grade) - 51% Participation
51% Participation
- Mr. and Mrs. Jamie Baker
- Dr. Elliot Barsh and Ms. Pam Genet Barsh
- Mr. and Mrs. Richard Bevier
- Mr. and Mrs. Mark Blamires
- Mr. and Mrs. Kenneth T. Bradley
- Mr. Matthew Byrnes and Ms. Madyn Gwynne
- Mr. and Mrs. Jess Caraballo '93
- Ms. Kolleen M. Dibble‑Smith and Mr. Stephen Smith
- Mr. and Mrs. Robert Elfont
- Mr. and Mrs. William D. Felton
- Mr. and Mrs. Dante Gaudio
- Mr. and Mrs. Michael Gottwals
- Mr. and Mrs. Jeffrey Griffin
- Mr. Matthew Holloway & Ms. Gail Westphalen
- Mr. and Mrs. Kenneth Isaacson
- Mr. and Mrs. William Kennedy
- Mr. Bradford McCormick and Ms. Lisa Pelton
- Mr. and Mrs. Rhys L. Moore '74
- Mr. and Mrs. Charles Morales‑Thomason
- Mr. and Mrs. James Nekos
- Mr. and Mrs. Ernest Palinkas
- Ms. Edith Rowland
- Mr. Paul Slager and Ms. Jennifer Sachs
- Mr. and Mrs. Logan Snow
- Mr. and Mrs. William Thayer
- Mr. and Mrs. John Turner
- Mr. and Mrs. Dane L. Unger
Class of 2020 (7th Grade) - 47% Participation
47% Participation
- Mr. and Mrs. Richard Bevier
- Dr. Anne Brandon
- Mr. and Mrs. Eric Bromberg
- Mr. and Mrs. Mallory Brooks
- Mr. and Mrs. Jess Caraballo '93
- Mr. and Mrs. Thomas Cronin
- Mr. Errol Cushnie and Ms. Shari Ward
- Mr. and Mrs. Anthony Damiano
- Mr. and Mrs. Brad DeMotte
- Mr. and Mrs. Peter N. Everett
- Ms. Nicole Feuer
- Mr. and Mrs. Thomas Hoban
- Mr. and Mrs. Matt Lecher
- Mr. and Mrs. Charles Morales‑Thomason
- Mr. and Mrs. Bob Reilly
- Mr. Maheshinder Singh and Ms. Anup Kaur
- Mr. and Mrs. John Zahner
Class of 2021 (6th Grade) - 67% Participation
67% Participation
- Mr. and Mrs. Jamie Baker
- Mr. and Mrs. Andrew Boden
- Mr. and Mrs. Jess Caraballo '93
- Dr. and Mrs. Sean A. Fullerton
- Mr. and Mrs. Seth Gordon
- Ms. Dannon Haliskoe
- Dr. and Mrs. Jeffrey Heftler
- Mr. Matthew Holloway and Ms. Gail Westphalen
- Mr. and Mrs. Matthew Honeycutt
- Ms. Regina Ingulli
- Ms. and Jing Liu
- Mr. and Mrs. Brian A. Lynch
- Mr. and Mrs. David Marr
- Mr. and Mrs. Justin Nelson
- Mr. R. Scott Russell and Ms. Candice Russell
- Mr. and Mrs. John Sikorski
- Mr. and Mrs. Raj Singhal
- Mr. Paul Slager and Ms. Jennifer Sachs
- Mr. and Mrs. Vadim Tantsyura
- Mr. and Mrs. Barry Thrutchley
- Mr. and Mrs. Leon Weaver
- Mr. and Mrs. Anil Yashavant
Class of 2022 (5th Grade) - 64% Participation
64% Participation
- Mr. and Mrs. Mitchell Ancona
- Mr. and Mrs. Daniel Briody
- Mr. Matthew Byrnes & Ms. Madyn Gwynne
- Mr. and Mrs. Thomas Cohn
- Mr. and Mrs. Brad DeMotte
- Mr. and Mrs. Peter N. Everett
- Mr. and Mrs. Sean E. Fanning
- Mr. George Farro and Ms. Carolyn Arredondo
- Mr. and Mrs. William D. Felton
- Mr. Paul Gabrik and Ms. Judith Adamo
- Mr. and Mrs. Jim Heneghan
- Mr. Richard Jones and Mrs. Adrienne Chambers Jones
- Mr. Sean Marcus '88 and Ms. Gina Marcus
- Mr. Paul Mayer and Ms. Susan Chapin
- Mr. and Mrs. Vadim Tantsyura
- Mr. and Mrs. John Zahner
Class of 2023 (4th Grade) - 70% Participation
70% Participation
- Mr. and Mrs. Jonathan Ames
- Mr. John Balis and Ms. Dee Wright
- Mr. Errol Cushnie and Ms. Shari Ward
- Mr. and Mrs. Anthony Damiano
- Mr. and Mrs. John G. Edelman '84
- Mr. and Mrs. Fred Eshraghi
- Mr. and Mrs. Stanley Herman
- Mr. Joseph Keller and Ms. Ilsa Svendsen
- Mr. and Mrs. Justin Nelson
- Mr. Bill Rexford
- Mr. and Mrs. Kirk P. Rundhaug
- Mr. and Mrs. Peter Schretzenmayer
- Mr. and Mrs. Russ Thaler
- Mr. and Mrs. Lewis J. Wallace
Class of 2024 (3rd Grade) - 65% Participation
65% Participation
- Mr. and Mrs. Jesper Andersen
- Mr. Matthew Byrnes and Ms. Madyn Gwynne
- Mr. Manuel Carreras and Mrs. Rebecca Caputo Carreras
- Mr. and Mrs. Salvatore Chieffalo, Jr.
- Mr. Thomas Curley
- Dr. and Mrs. Angel Diaz
- Mr. and Mrs. Matthew Honeycutt
- Mr. and Mr. Ethan Mable
- Dr. Matt Palmisano
- Mr. and Mrs. John Zahner
- Ms. Elina Zak '96 and Mr. Samuel Ionis
Class of 2025 (2nd Grade) - 64% Participation
64% Participation
- Dr. and Mrs. Jehrod Brenneman
- Mr. Jose Escalera and Ms. Carmen Hurtado
- Mr. George Farro and Ms. Carolyn Arredondo
- Mr. Craig Josephs and Ms. Clare Miller
- Mrs. Lori Kriegel and Mr. Kenneth Kriegel
- Mr. and Mrs. Blaine Talbott
- Mr. and Mrs. Kieran Xanthos
Class of 2026 (1st Grade) - 42% Participation
42% Participation
- Mr. and Mrs. Mitchell Ancona
- Mrs. Lori Kriegel and Mr. Kenneth Kriegel
- Mr. and Mrs. Justin Nelson
- Mrs. Claire Simard
- Mr. and Mrs. Blaine Talbott
Class of 2027 (Kindergarten) - 71% Participation
71% Participation
- Mr. and Mrs. Jonathan Ames
- Mr. John Balis and Ms. Dee Wright
- Mrs. Paige Fischer and Mr. Todd Fischer
- Mr. Jamie Kemp & Dr. Whitney Freeman
- Mr. Bill Rexford
Class of 2028 (Pre-K) - 63% Participation
63% Participation
- Mr. Thomas Curley
- Dr. Evelyn Fetridge
- Mr. and Mrs. Mark Hulber
- The Rev. Garrett Mettler
- Mrs. Claire Simard
Class of 2029 (Pre-K) - 50% Participation
50% Participation
- Ms. Sheila Barry